Previous
Next

Media Center

News

  • Tawakkalna and Strict Precautionary Measures Reduced the Spread of COVID-19 in Medina by Over 86%
  • March 2 is Dedicated to Health Martyrs
  • COVID-19 Vaccines Safe and Effective, Preventive Measures Still Inevitable
  • COVID-19 Vaccination Centers Continue to Receive Citizens and Residents
  • Stability Not Reached Yet, Fluctuations Still Seen on COVID-19 Cases Map

Tawakkalna and Strict Precautionary Measures Reduced the Spread of COVID-19 in Medina by Over 86%

March 2 is Dedicated to Health Martyrs

COVID-19 Vaccines Safe and Effective, Preventive Measures Still Inevitable

COVID-19 Vaccination Centers Continue to Receive Citizens and Residents

Stability Not Reached Yet, Fluctuations Still Seen on COVID-19 Cases Map

Events

Announcements

  • List of Qualified Companies & Consortiums

  • Advance Planning of Work and Procurement

  • Qualification for Project of Developing

  • 3rd Season of «Ideate to Innovate»

  • Extension of Application Period for Health Clusters

  • Extension of Application Period for Project of

  • Extension of Application Period for Project of

Health Analysis

[wpdatatable id=9]
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Total Cases
  • New Cases
  • Death Cases
Total Cases Recovered Deaths Closed
366,371 357,939 6,352 364,291

ProvinceTotalRecovered Deaths
Makkah 88,80486,0602,402
Eastern88,43387,214 870
Riyadh75,77774,1131,254
Al Madinah29,93429,635167
Aseer28,14227,583453
Al Qassim14,12913,829201
Jazan12,17911,619475
Hail7,3427,137133
Najran6,5636,42366
Tabuk5,0844,94286
Al Bahah4,5184,38266
Northern Borders2,4512,36888
Al Jowf1,3071,23557
Total Cases Recovered Deaths
366K 358K 6K

Total Cases Recovered Deaths
366K 358K 6K

Total Cases Recovered Deaths
366K 358K 6K

MoH links

Total Visitors

0000150